Game Designed and Written by | Jane Jensen |
Producer and Project Manager: | Sabine Duvall |
Creative Director: | Nathan Gams |
Art Designer: | Darlou Gams |
Artists: | John Schroades |
| Layne Gifford |
Lead Programmer: | Jerry Shaw |
Programmers: | Steve Conrad |
| William R. Shockley |
| Gary Kamigawachi |
| Chris Carr |
| Adam Bently |
| Dave Artis |
Director of Music/Audio: | Jay Usher |
Main Themes Composed by: | Robert Holmes |
Opera Sequence Composed by: | Robert Holmes |
Additional Orchestration and Arrangement by: | Jay Usher |
Opera Libretto Written by: | Jane Jensen |
Opera Lyrics Performed by | |
Hildegunde: | Karen Oleson |
Baron: | Norman Smith |
Hildegunde's Father: | David Bukey |
Hildegunde's Mother: | Jacinta Koreski |
Lead Village: | Gino Lucchetti |
Blacksmith: | Brian Box |
Villagers: | Steve Kennedy |
| Erin Rogness |
| Dana Bogg |
| Daniel Blake |
| Rose E. Betz Zall |
Juggler Minstrel: | Greg Bennik |
| Jason Garfield |
| Robert Bailey |
Music Editing and Additional Music by: | Brian Min |
| Victor Crews |
Opera Libretto Translated by: | Kai Brinkmann |
Lead Audio and Sound Effects: | Rick Spurgeon |
| Kelli Spurgeon |
| Ron Lawson |
Audio Coordinator: | Leslie Sayes Balfour |
Audio Editors: | Craig Denny |
| Debbie Usher |
| Paula Shilling |
| Lori Lucia |
| Travis Leonard |
| Bob Ballew |
| Bill Davis Jr. |
| Scott Murphy |
| Randy Littlejohn |
Foley: | Craig Denny |
| Paula Shilling |
| Debbie Usher |
| Randy Littlejohn |
| Bill Davis Jr. |
| Kelli Spurgeon |
| Rick Spurgeon |
| Scott Murphy |
Film Production | |
Director: | Will Binder |
Assistant Director: | Gil Neuman |
Director of Photography: | Randy Littlejohn |
2nd Assistant Director: | Karen Reznik |
Unit Production Manager: | Dave Plaskett |
Casting: | Dan Parada/Montgomery & Parada |
Costume Designer: | Marcelle Gravel |
Make-up: | Cindy Jordan |
| Ed Butterworth |
Hair Stylist: | Gil Tobon |
Props: | Alex Batlin |
Production Assistant : | Linda McCornell |
| Pall Grimsson |
Editor: | Peter Lonsdale |
Assistant Editor: | Eric Friedman |
Studio: | Bill Crow |
| Rob Koeppel |
| Ron Lawson |
| Randy Littlejohn |
| Bob Ballew |
| Craig Denny |
Post Production Supervisor: | Tony Hernandez |
Post Production Coordinator: | Ken Prugh |
Digital Editing: | Dana Moody |
| Tim Loucks |
Digital Compositing: | Linda Lubken |
Vid« Procetsing: | Darvin Atkeson |
| Robin Bradley |
| Jim Matson |
3D Werewolves: | Brandee Prugh |
3D Animation: | Richard Powell |
| Brian Judy |
| Linda Lubken |
Quality Assurance Lead and Designer's Assistant: | Judy Cries |
Configuration Testing Lead: | John Trauger |
Systems Programmers: | Larry Scott |
| Ed Critchlow |
| Dan Foy |
| Terry McHenry |
| Chris Smith |
| Greg Tomko-Pavia |
| Jay Lee |
| Brick Baldwin |
| Dave Artis |
| Bryan Waters |
Configuration Testing Team: | Michael D. Jones |
| Jillian Leonard |
| John Cunney |
| Steve Deckert |
| Karen Austin |
| Marsha McCarty |
| John Ratcliffe |
| Mike Pickhinke |
| Leonard Salas |
| Bill Davis, Jr. |
| Nathan Clark |
| Keith Landes |
| Sharon Simmons |
| Scott Howell |
| Paul Trowe |
| Michael Brosius |
| Joe Carper |
Beta Test & Coordination: | Gary Brown |
| Beth Quintana |
Documentation Writers: | Leslie Sayes Balfour |
| John Trauger |
Design and Production : | Lori Lucia |
Cast: | |
Gabriel: | Dean Erickson |
Grace: | Joanne Takahashi |
Ludwig II: | Russell Mitchell |
Von Glower: | Peter Lucas |
Von Zell: | Richard Raynesford |
Klingmann: | Wolf Muser |
Preiss: | Clabe Hartley |
Von Aigner: | Clement v. Franckenstein |
Hennemann: | Edmund Shaff |
Gerde: | Andrea Martin |
Werner Huber: | Kay Kuter |
Leber: | Nicholas Worth |
Übergrau: | Frederick Solms |
Xavier: | Etan Boritzer |
Mrs. Smith: | Judith Drake |
Mr. Smith: | Bruce Morrow |
Thomas (zoo boy): | Gil Neuman |
Michael Hessel: | Christopher Shea |
Dorn: | Jack Orend |
Mayor Ernst Habermas: | Bert Hinchman |
Herr Dallmeier: | Michael Wilhelms |
Georg Immerding: | Brad Greenquist |
Frau Miller (Lady at Herrencheimsee): | Rosemarie Belden |
Officer Fink (police lobby): | Ron House |
German newswoman: | Mary Stavin |
Head chandelier installer: | BW Wiff |
St. Georg Priest: | Karl Lienhof |
Cuckoo Clock Vendor: | Zachary Charles |
Wurst Lady: | Patricia Coleman |
Claus Immerding: | Endre Hules |
Engelhart: | Hans Tester |
Sepp Huber: | Wesley Mann |
Rittersberg post office lady: | Brigette Kozub |
Schloss Ritter workman: | Manfred Hofer |
Detta: | Melanie Good |
Stätter: | Jed Curtis |
Frau Hogel (Übergrau's Secretary): | Diane Frank |
Thomas Chaphill: | Chris Tennant |
Gabe fan (ch 2 opening movie): | Royce Herron |
Butler (von Glower's): | Dave Plaskett |
Neuschwanstein Guards: | Chris Boylan |
| Gari Boylan |
Dr. Gudden: | Ross Evans |
Professor Barclay: | Stephen Stavast |
Von Glower's Mother: | Cathy Wilcox |
Extras: | Jennifer Holleson |
| Matthew Kalashian |
| Jack Beck |
| Jason Casey |
| Lori Webb |
| Ivy Webb |
| Monica Harkiewicz |
| George Pauls |
| James Tuck |
| Rodney Parks |
| Michael Fennacy |
| Tere Cordua |
| Robert Larka |
| Warren Pannett |
| Daniel Osers |
| Cindy Lee Richter |
| Kach Hovanessian |
| Charles Kahn |