Studio Creative Director: | Bill Davis |
Producer: | Matthew Fassberg |
Interactive Story & Design: | Adam Wolff |
| Howard Cushnir |
| Scott Kim |
Game Director: | Adam Wolff |
Lead Engineer: | Andrew Rostaing |
Production Supervisor: | Tom Laskawy |
Engineering: | Laurence Courdier |
| Barry Gear |
| Bruce Gottlieb |
| Charlie Koehl |
| Andrew Rostaing |
CG Supervisor: | Chris Hamilton |
Art Direction: | Alex Laurant |
| Roy Forge Smith |
Inspired by the Concepts & Artwork Of: | Rich Cohen |
| Mark Sullivan |
With Additional Concepts by: | David Dodge |
Production Design: | Mark Nonnenmacher |
| Honza Konopasek |
| Jay Shuster |
Additional Production Design: | Erik Chan |
| Cliff Iwai |
| David Gordon |
Character Design: | Rich Cohen |
| Mark Sullivan |
3-D Modeling: | Erik Chan |
| Brian Chee |
| Wade Childress |
| Rich Cohen |
| Honza Konopasek |
| Mark Nonnenmacher |
Additional Modeling: | George Chang |
| Zygote Media Group |
Digital Video: | Chris Johnson |
| Richard Young |
Painters: | Alan Sonneman |
| Nicole McMath |
| Mark Nonnenmacher |
| Brian Flora |
| Sara Simon |
3-D Animators: | David Brandt |
| Richard Mcbride |
| Etienne Jumelin |
| Greg Gladstone |
| Kathy O'Keefe |
| Mark Powers |
Additional Animators: | Jong Yuk |
| Gary Siela |
| Erik Chan |
| Cordt Holland |
| Eli Delia |
Digital Compositors: | Wade Childress |
| Jance Allen |
| David Hoggan |
| Joel Hornsby |
| Josh Ferguson |
| Chris Green |
| David Dodge |
| Colin Miller |
| Richard Mcbride |
Bismuth Realm Lighting & Animation: | Pixel Liberation Front |
PLF President: | Colin Green |
PLF Animators: | John Vegher |
| Scott Sindorf |
| Peter Oberdorfer |
| Mike Schmitt |
PLF Coordinator: | Susan Colletta |
Additional Animation By | |
Moving Media: | Fred Lewis |
Little Fluffy Clouds: | Betsy De Fries |
| Jerry Van De Beek |
Interface Design: | Robert Gagnom |
File Puzzle Illustrations: | All-Star Pictures |
Music & Sound by: | Thomas Dolby & Headspace |
Headspace Production Manager: | Mary Coller |
Composers: | Blake Leyh |
| Thomas Dolby |
| Kim Cascone |
| Paul Sebastien |
Sound Editor: | Kim Cascone |
Voice Over Recorded at: | Hadley Studio |
Stock Footage: | Energy Productions, Inc. |
| Archive Films, Inc. |
An Extra Special Thanks to: | Bryn Dyment |
| mFactory Engineering |
Asset Coordinators: | Josh Ferguson |
| Heather Field |
Asset Processing: | Deb Asch |
| Pam Fusco |
| Gina Trbovich |
QA Manager: | Tony Ciarrocchi |
QA Lead/Abraxas QA Lead: | Billy Davis |
QA Assistant Lead/Labyrinth QA Lead: | Ivan Foong |
Bismuth QA Lead: | Heather Meigs |
Forest QA Lead: | William Sudderth |
Conductcdr QA Lead: | David Shultz |
QA Technicians: | Rich Montgomery |
| Jamal Jennings |
| Sean Mcgrath |
| Leah Beth Tomanek |
| Jim Chan |
| Ben Davis |
| Roy Oakes |
| Eric Moser |
Casting: | Meryl Shaw |
Cast | |
Max: | Peter Callender |
Lilah: | Emilie Talbot |
Young Max: | Kennard Love |
Conductor Voice: | Susan Jerome |
School Teacher: | Robin Fernandez |
Vldbots: | Wade Childress |
| Howard Cushnir |
| Jym Dingler |
| Matthew Fassberg |
| Heather Field |
| Pam Fusco |
| J.S. Gilbert |
| Scott Kim |
| Peggy Koorhan |
| Andrew Rostaing |
| Tom Laskawy |
| Blake Leyh |
| Lani Minella |
| Veronica O'Donovan |
| Roy Smith |
| Gina Trbovich |
| Adam Wolff |
Live Action | |
Producer: | Eden Johnson |
Director: | Howard Cushnir |
Vldeographer: | Lou Weinert |
Steadicam Operator: | Gavin Eames |
Property Master: | Garren Bouget |
Gaffer: | Leo Nash |
Wardrobe: | Debra Dapolito |
Production Asst.: | Mark Eiseimberg |
Director of Production Services: | Susanna Richards |
Director Or Game Engineering: | Evan Robinson |
Blue Screen Stages Provided By: | Golden Gate Studios |
| Pacific Video Resources |
Masseuse: | Erica Essner |
Special Thanks: | Darren Atherton |
| Ay Chihuahua |
| Peter Barrett |
| Steve Blank |
| Richard Booroojiam |
| Hugh Bowen |
| Mark Brutten |
| Greg Butler |
| Cathy Callahan |
| Sean CalIahan |
| Aaron Callanta |
| Ron Cobb |
| Dave Chang |
| Sue Clark |
| D. Michael Edgar |
| Paul Gluck |
| Purple Hampton |
| Ed Harp |
| Tom Hays |
| Kim Hilquist |
| Julie Jaros |
| Jill Keith |
| Ryan Kellogg |
| Vicki Knapp |
| Lee Kramer |
| Mark Krueger |
| Lee Montgomery |
| Desmond Mullen |
| Mark Mullen |
| Tony Myles |
| Dave Nakabayashi |
| Molly Naughton |
| Leah Nelson |
| Jim Noonan |
| Mike O'Donnell |
| Veronica O'Donovan |
| William Opdyke |
| Greg Orr |
| J Patton |
| Pepitos Parilla |
| Pier 40 |
| Primo Patio |
| Meme Rasmussen |
| Sara Reeder |
| Stephen Rodriguez |
| Tony Ruffo |
| Bob Salera |
| Keith Schaefer |
| Dave Siegel |
| South Beach Caf? |
| TC's Cafe |
| Dave Theurer |
| Karen Toronjo |
| U. S. Park Service |
| Rob Vedovi |
| Jeffrey Ventrella |
| Josh Viers |
| Jim Wickett |
| Brandy Wilson |
mTropolis Copyright 1996 By mFactory, Inc. |