Story Concept: | Anne Collins-Ludwick |
| Robert Riedl |
Lead Design & Creative Producer: | Robert Riedl |
Chief Technology Officer: | Sheri Hargus |
Script Writer & Producer: | Anne Collins-Ludwick |
Creative Director: | Mike Paganini |
Art Director: | Tim Burke |
3D Artists: | Bryan Thomas |
| John Hayashi |
| Kyle Jones |
| Morgan Woolverton |
2D Artists: | Kris Ulmer |
| Ayu Othman |
| Donovan Larsen |
| James Silvers |
Art Intern: | Jayme Cory |
Developer: | Marc Templin |
Production Manager: | Alena Saunders |
Production Coordinators: | Anne Grant |
| Mari Tokuda |
Test Coordinator: | Brent Strandy |
Tester: | Lisa Gerard |
Design Assistant: | Michaela Morris |
President & CEO: | Megan Gaiser |
Chief Financial Officer: | Rob Klee |
Vice President Sales: | Susan Sloan |
Sales Coordinator: | Maureen Carroll |
Vice President Marketing: | Amy McPoland |
Marketing Producer: | Jessica Chiang |
Office Director: | Kelley Nolter |
Systems Manager: | Brandon Loo |
Front Office Coordinator: | Jacquie Gifford |
Technical Customer Service: | Nicholas Bennett |
| Robert Hay |
Character Design & Animation: | Tooned In, Inc. Seattle, WA (www.toonedin.com) |
Tooned In, Inc. Owners: | Cindy Ball |
| James Mahoney |
| Tim Hunkapiller |
Producer: | Tanya Erwin |
Character Design Lead: | Anton Bogaty |
3D Character Modeling: | Jeremiah Habets |
| Renee Wall |
3D Character Animation: | Jeremiah Habets |
| Renee Wall |
| David Hunt |
| Tim Thoreen |
Production Assistant: | Ollie Glatzer |
Technology Development: | Jeremiah Habets |
Music Director: | Kevin Manthei (Kevin Manthei Music) |
Music by: | Kevin Manthei |
| John DeBorde |
| Kevin Riepl |
Sound: | Clatter and Din |
| Bill Corkery Productions |
Public Relations: | Foghorn PR |
The Cast | |
Nancy Drew: | Lani Minella |
JJ Ling: | Amy Broomhall |
Heather McKay/Monique: | Megan Hill |
Minette/Malika: | Shawnmarie Yates |
Jean-Michel Traquenard: | Guy Nelson |
Dieter von Schwesterkrank/Zu/Ernst Schmeck: | Stephen Hando |
Lynn Manrique: | Dana Cali |
Hugo Butterfly/Monsieur Marchand/Gunther Schmeck: | Tim Moore |
Prudence Rutherford: | Simone Choule |
Bess Marvin: | Alisa Murray |
George Pomplun: | Patty Pomplun |
Frank Hardy: | Jonah von Spreecken |
Joe Hardy: | Rob Jones |
Waiter/Police: | Mathias Jangla |
Special Thanks: | Simon & Schuster |
| Leslie Evers |
| Pitch Johnson |
| Jan Claesson |
| Bob Wallace |
| Penny Milliken |
| Russell Skipsted |
| Jennifer Adamski |
| Vivian Chesterley |
| Students of the Fashion Design Program at the Art Institute of Seattle |
| Frederike Moldenhauer |
| Laurence Robinson |
| Abbey Best |
| Emily E. Crowe |
| Annika Drobny |
| Katie Elsoe |
| Christopher Fraser |
| Jaclyn Fraser |
| Emily Revert Gamache |
| Debra Haardberg |
| Carly Hamilton |
| Elizabeth Harrison |
| Lisahir01 |
| Haley Hulbert |
| Alex Johnston |
| Channi Jones |
| Calina Joyce |
| Elizabeth Joyce |
| Hannah Joyce |
| Lynden Kuwada |
| Jeremy Ledford |
| Lauren Stefanie Leibowitz |
| Allie Misner |
| Kelsey M. Monson |
| Ms Shamayn Lee Moore |
| Michaela Morris |
| Tess Munro |
| Brianna Navarro |
| Robert M. Nelson |
| Marlee Palmer |
| Cadison Pierson |
| Peyton Pierson |
| Annette Revert |
| Elizabeth Riley |
| Andrea Rodgers |
| Kevin Rodgers |
| Cheryl L. Ryder |
| A. Carlyle Shay |
| Katie Shelton |
| Charmaine Skoubo |
| Jon-Erik Slotte |
| Kaarin Slotte |
| Kelsey Richelle Smith |
| Erin Tenneson |
| Sara Thornton |
| Melody Thrall |
| Kayla Topp |
| Audrey Ugrin |
| Michael Ugrin |
| Karlee VanderWeyst |
| Carla J. Walp |
| Laura A. Walp |
| Whitney Weaver |
| Olivia Witter |
| Carina Wolf |
| Andrew Young |